Skip to content ↓

St Peter's C of E Primary School

dofg

Staff at St Peter's

Position

Name

Class

Responsibility

Head Teacher

Mrs Sarah Dunning

 

Lead DSL

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Sarah Marshall

 

DSL, SMSC, RE, Worship, Curriculum & Assessment & International Award

Teaching Staff

Mrs Katie Marshall / Mrs Natalie Kandak

Year R

Green Shoots Leader 

 

Mrs Nicky Hill / 

Mrs Natalie Kandak

Year R

EYFS & KS1 Leader (SLT) Learning For Life Young Leaders

 

Mrs Kasia Passmore

Year 1

DT & Forest School

  Mrs Catarina Afonso / Mrs Susanna Russell Year 1

Healthy Schools Award

 

History

 

Mrs Elaine de Moraes       

Year 2 

 

 

Mrs Jenny Williams / 

Mrs Natalie Kandak

Year 2 

 Fairtrade Award & Art

 

Mrs Tracy Smith 

Year 3

Music, Peripatetics & Artsmark

 

Ms Jackie Edmonds

Year 3

Eco Committee & Green Flag 

 

Mrs Jana Harrington

Year 4

School Council & Geography 

 

Ms Anne Bench 

Year 4

Science

 

Mrs Lesley Tuson / Mrs Susannah Russell

Year 5        

Computing

    Mrs Camilla Simpson Year 5

French & Daily Mile

 

Miss Emma Dawson

Year 6

PE, Sports & Sportsmark

  Mrs Wendy McCann  Year 6 

KS2 Leader (SLT) English & Library

  Mrs Penny Goddin Booster Groups Maths

 

Mrs Barbara Schorah

PPA Cover

 

 

Mrs Claire Cobb

PPA Cover

Music Specialist

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sara Bateman

 

 

 

Mrs Sally Bhandari

 

 

  Mrs Jane Cook   Parent Reading Programme/ SEND Assistant
  Mrs Shelley Fassett    

 

Mrs Sarah Curry

 

 

 

Mrs Anne Franklin

 

 

 

Miss Jo Franklin

 

 

  Mrs Emma Hayes    

 

Mrs Sally Major

 

 

 

Mrs Patience Dring

 

 

  Mrs Carol Chua    
  Mrs Katy Black    

 

Mrs Sarah Rapley

 

 

  Mrs Nicola Webzell   Forest School Leader
  Mrs Soraya Smith    
  Mrs Clare Oakley    
  Mrs Libby Brice    
  Mrs Zoe Perkins    

 

Mrs Ann-Marie Usher

 

 

  Mrs Lisa Thompson                  

Language and

Communication Facilitator

Midday Supervisors

Mr Kane Knight

 

 

  Mrs Sheena Elkins    

 

Mrs Debbie Cogbill

 

 

 

Mrs Shelley Fassett

 

 

 

Ms Vicky Nash

 

 

 

Mrs Shirley Middleton

 

 

  Mr Terry Wells    
  Mrs Emma Bromhead    
  Mr Colin Lee    
  Mrs Soraya Smith / Mrs Claire Oakley    
SENCo Mrs Joanne Mesney    
SEN Assistant / ELSA Mrs Jane Cook   Curriculum Cookery

School Business Manager

Mrs Fiona Hopkins

 

SLT

Finance Assistant Mrs Kate Parry-Shield    

School Assistants

Mrs Kate Parry-Shield

 

 

  Mrs Inne Broos    
  Miss Vaida Klimaviciute    

 

Mrs Sally Major

 

 

Admissions Mrs Kate Parry-Shield    

Site Manager

Mr Terry Wells

 

 

Vicar

Reverend Jacqueline Drake Smith

 

 

ICT Technician

Mr Ben Snedden

 

 

Home School Link Worker/ELSA/Young Carers' Lead & DSL

Mrs Rosemary Pointon

 

 

Caterer

Mrs Alinda Warner

 

 

Lunch Servery Staff

Twelve Fifteen Staff

 

 

BASE Playworkers

Mrs Debbie Cogbill

Mrs Emma Bromhead

Mrs Sharon Dodds

Mrs Shirley Middleton

Ms Clare Oakley

Mr Kane Knight

Miss Sophie Jackson

Mrs Eileen Jackson

Miss Katie Coffey

 

Co-Manager

Co-Manager

Green Shoots Nursery

Mrs Sarah Gregory

Mrs Claire Turney

Mrs Nicole Bryan

Mrs Jayne Etchells

Mrs Michelle Verrion

Miss Katie Coffey

Mrs Emma Freemantle

 

Manager & DSL

Deputy Manager