Skip to content ↓

St Peter's C of E Primary School

dofg

Staff at St Peter's

Position

Name

Class

Responsibility

Head Teacher

Mrs Sarah Dunning

 

Lead DSL

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Sarah Marshall

 

DSL, SMSC, RE, Worship, Curriculum & Assessment & International Award

Teaching Staff

Mrs Katie Marshall / Mrs Natalie Kandak

Year R

Green Shoots Leader 

 

Mrs Nicky Hill / 

Mrs Natalie Kandak

Year R

EYFS & KS1 Leader (SLT) Learning For Life PE Curriculum 

 

Mrs Katherine 

Passmore

Year 1

DT & Forest School

 

Mrs Catarina Afonso /

Mrs Libby Brice 

Year 1

Computing

Young Leaders 

 

Mrs Elaine de Moraes       

Year 2 

Learning for Life 

Healthy Schools 

 

Mrs Jenny Williams/ 

Mrs Natalie Kandak

Year 2 

Fairtrade Award & Art

PE Curriculum

 

Ms Jackie Edmonds

Year 3

Eco Committee & Green Flag 

  Mrs Susannah Russell Year 3 History

 

Mrs Jana Harrington

Year 4

School Council & Geography 

 

Ms Anne Bench 

Year 4

Science & Science Leaders 

 

Mrs Wendy McCann

Year 5   

KS2 Leader (SLT) English & Library

    Mrs Camilla Simpson Year 5

French & Arts Mark 

 

Miss Emma Dawson

Year 6

KS2 Maths (joint), Sports & Sportsmark

   Mrs Lesley Tuson  Year 6 

KS2 Maths (joint)

  Mrs Penny Goddin Booster Groups Music

 

Mrs Barbara Schorah

PPA Cover

 

  Mrs Tracy Smith            PPA Cover  

 

Mrs Claire Cobb

PPA Cover

Music Specialist

  Mrs Nicola Webzell  Forest School lead & outdoor learning     

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sara Bateman

 

 

 

Mrs Sally Bhandari

 

 

  Mrs Jane Cook   ELSA/ SEND Assistant/Dyslexia Expert
 

Mrs Sarah Curry

   
  Mrs Sukh Dymond    

 

Mrs Shelley Fassett

 

 

 

Mrs Anne Franklin

 

 

 

Miss Jo Franklin

 

 

  Mrs Emma Hayes    

 

Mrs Patience Dring

 

 

  Mrs Carol Chua    
  Mrs Tamsin Clark     
  Miss Hayley Collins    
  Mrs Katy Black    

 

Mrs Sarah Rapley

 

 

  Mrs Soraya Smith    
  Mrs Clare Oakley    
  Mr Kane Knight     
  Mrs Kristina Ramcharitar    
  Mrs Zoe Perkins    

 

Mrs Ann-Marie Usher

 

 

       

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Vasilina Semenkova 

 

 

  Mrs Sheena Elkins    

 

Mrs Debbie Cogbill

 

 

 

Miss Megan Marlow 

 

 

 

Mrs Sitara Jamil

 

 

 

Mrs Shirley Middleton

 

 

  Mr Terry Wells    
  Mrs Emma Bromhead    
  Mr Colin Lee    
  Mrs Odette Kennedy    
SENCo Mrs Joanne Mesney    
SEN Assistant / ELSA Mrs Jane Cook   Curriculum Cookery

School Business Manager

Mrs Fiona Hopkins

 

SLT

School Assistants

Mrs Catherine Britton

 

 

  Mrs Inne Broos    
  Miss Vaida Klimaviciute    

 

Mrs Sally Major

 

 

Admissions Mrs Inne Broos     

Site Manager

Mr Terry Wells

 

 

Vicar

Reverend Jacqueline Drake Smith

 

 

ICT Technician

Mr Ben Snedden

 

 

Home School Link Worker/Young Carers' Lead & DSL

Mrs Rosemary Pointon

 

 

Caterer

Twelve Fifteen

 

 

Lunch Servery Staff

Twelve Fifteen Staff

 

 

BASE Playworkers

Mrs Debbie Cogbill

MrsEmma Bromhead

Mrs Sharon Dodds

Mrs Odette Kennedy

Miss Megan Marlow 

Mrs Shirley Middleton

Ms Clare Oakley

Mrs Eileen Jackson

 

Co-Manager

Co-Manager

Green Shoots Nursery

Mrs Sarah Gregory

Mrs Claire Turney

Mrs Nicole Bryan

Mrs Jayne Etchells

Miss Lauren Simpson 

Mrs Michelle Verrion

Mrs Emma Freemantle

 

Manager & DSL

Deputy Manager