Staff at St Peter's
position |
name |
class |
responsibility |
---|---|---|---|
SENIOR LEADERSHIP | |||
Head teacher Lead DSL |
Sarah Dunning |
|
|
Deputy head teacher Deputy DSL |
Sarah Marshall |
|
RE & worship assessment & curriculum international award & global committee |
EYFS & KS1 lead | Nicky Hill | ||
Acting KS2 lead | Susannah Russell | ||
School Business Manager | Fiona Hopkins | ||
SENCO | Joanne Mesney | ||
TEACHING STAFF | |||
|
Katie Marshall |
YR |
Green Shoots Nursery Lead |
|
Natalie Kandak |
YR |
PE Young leaders |
Lucy Barrass | YR | EYFS cover teacher | |
|
Katherine Passmore |
Y1 |
DT Forest School |
Chloe Jobson-Wood |
Y1 |
NQT |
|
|
Nicky Hill |
Y2 |
Learning for Life (PSHE) Healthy schools |
Cat Afonso |
Y2 |
Computing |
|
Libby Brice | Y2 |
Fair Trade award & committee Daily Mile |
|
|
Jackie Edmonds |
Y3 |
Eco Schools & Green Flag |
Susannah Russell | Y3 | History | |
Tracy Smith | Y3 | Cover teacher | |
|
Jana Harrington |
Y4 |
Geography School Council |
|
Emma Dawson |
Y4 |
Acting English/library |
|
Anne Bench |
Y5 |
Science |
Camilla Simpson | Y5 |
French Art Arts Mark Award |
|
Lesley Tuson | Y6 |
Maths |
|
Penny Goddin | Y6 |
Music Ethos committee/faith ambassadors |
|
Barbara Schorah | Y6 | Cover teacher | |
|
Claire Cobb |
|
Music specialist teacher |
Nicola Webzell | Forest School Lead | ||
TEACHING ASSISTANTS |
|
|
|
|
Jo Franklin |
YR |
|
Hayley Collins | YR | ||
Ann-Marie Usher | Y1 | ||
Kristina Ramcharitar | Y1 | ||
Sarah Rapley | Y2 | ||
Zoe Perkins | Y2 | ||
Carol Chua | Y3 | ||
Sarah Curry | Y3 | ||
Jane Cook | Y4 |
ELSA dyslexia specialist |
|
Sukh Dymond | Y4 | Language Support Specialist | |
Shelley Fassett | Y4 & 1:1 | ||
Sara Bateman | Y5 | ||
Katy Black | Y5 | ||
|
Emma Killington |
Y6 |
ELSA |
Tamsin Clark | Y6 | ||
SEN ASSISTANTS | |||
Soraya Smith | |||
Clare Oakley | |||
Kane Knight | |||
Vicki Davis | |||
Sarah Ginn | |||
Cerian Ahlers | |||
Anne Franklin | |||
|
Amrit Claxton |
|
|
Sheena Elkins | |||
EAL SUPPORT | |||
Olena Yashchenko | |||
Natalia Sharamova | |||
Victoria Yarosh | |||
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS |
|
|
|
Shirley Bellamy | |||
|
Debbie Cogbill |
|
|
|
Shirley Middleton |
|
|
Terry Wells | |||
Emma Bromhead | |||
Clare Oakley | |||
Odette Kennedy | |||
Colin Lee | |||
Terry Wells | |||
Sitara Jamil | |||
SCHOOL OFFICE |
|
||
Catherine Britton | sporting events | ||
Inne Broos |
admissions educational visits |
||
Vaida Klimaviciute | clubs | ||
|
Sally Major |
|
finance |
SITE MANAGER |
Terry Wells |
|
|
VICAR |
Reverend Jacqueline Drake Smith |
|
|
ICT TECHNICIAN |
Ben Snedden |
|
|
HOME SCHOOL LINK WORKER |
Rosemary Pointon |
|
DSL Young carers Play therapy |
CATERER |
Twelve Fifteen |
|
|
LUNCH SERVERY STAFF |
Twelve Fifteen Staff |
|
|
BASE PLAYWORKERS |
|
|
|
Debbie Cogbill | Co-manager | ||
Emma Bromhead | Co-manager | ||
Sharon Dodds | |||
Shirley Middleton | |||
Clare Oakley | |||
Eileen Jackson | |||
Kane Knight | |||
Julie Cross | |||
GREEN SHOOTS NURSERY |
|
|
|
Katie Marshall | Line Manager | ||
Sarah Gregory | Manager DSL | ||
Clare Turney | Deputy Manager | ||
Nicole Bryan | |||
Lauren Simpson | |||
Emily Howkins | |||
Michelle Verian | |||
Emma Freemantle |