Skip to content ↓

St Peter's C of E Primary School

dofg

Staff

Position

Name

Class

Responsibility

Head Teacher

Mrs Sarah Dunning

 

Lead DSL

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Sarah Marshall

 

DSL/SMSC/RE/Worship/Curriculum& Assessment/International Award

Teaching Staff

Mrs Katie Marshall / Mrs Natalie Kandak

Year R

EYFS Leader (SLT), Art

 

Mrs Catherine Passmore

Year R

DT, Forest School 

 

Mrs Jennifer Williams

Year 1

French, Fairtrade Award

  Mrs Catarina Afonso / Mrs Susanna Russell Year 1  

 

Mrs Nicky Hill / Mrs Natalie kandak

Year 2

 

 

Mrs Nicky Hill

 

 

Year 2 

KS1 Leader (SLT) 

PSHE, Healthy Schools Award

Young Leader

 

Mrs Tracy Smith 

Year 3

Music 

 

Ms Jackie Edmonds

Year 3

 

 

Mrs Jana Harrington

Year 4

 

 

Ms Anne Bench 

Year 4

Science

 

Mrs Lesley Tuson / Mrs Susannah Russell

Year 5        

 

    Mrs Camilla Simpson Year 5

History

Eco/Green Flag

 

Miss Emma Dawson

Year 6

PE/SportsMark

  Mrs Wendy McCann  Year 6 

KS2 Leader (SLT)

English 

  Mrs Penny Goddin Booster Groups Maths

 

Mrs Barbara Schorah

PPA Cover

 

 

Mrs Claire Cobb

PPA Cover

Music Specialist

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sara Bateman

 

 

 

Mrs Sally Bhandari

 

 

  Mrs Jane Cook   Parent Reading Programme/ SEND Assistant
  Mrs Shelley Fassett    

 

Mrs Sarah Curry

 

 

  Ms Jade Merry    
  Mrs Daisy Edwards    

 

Mrs Anne Franklin

 

 

 

Miss Jo Franklin

 

 

  Mrs Emma Hayes    
  Mrs Elaine De Moraes    

 

Mrs Sally Major

 

 

 

Mrs Patience Dring

 

 

 

Mrs Wendy Potter

 

 

  Mrs Nicola Webzell   Forest School Leader

 

Mrs Ann-Marie Usher

 

 

  Lisa Thompson                  

Language and

Communication Facilitator

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Carol Chua

 

 

  Mrs Sheena Elkins    

 

Mrs Debbie Cogbill

 

 

 

Mrs Shelley Fassett

 

 

  Ms Jade Merry    

 

Ms Vicky Nash

 

 

 

Mrs Zoe Perkins

 

 

 

Mrs Shirley Middleton

 

 

  Mr Terry Wells    
  Mrs Emma Bromhead    
  Mr Colin Lee    
SENCo Mrs Joanne Mesney    
SEN Assistant / ELSA Mrs Jane Cook   Curriculum Cookery

School Business Manager

Mrs Fiona Hopkins

 

SLT

Finance Assistant Mrs Kate Parry-Shield    

School Assistants

Mrs Davina Skingley

 

 

  Mrs Kate Parry-Shield    
  Miss Vaida Klimaviciute    

 

Mrs Sally Major

 

 

Site Manager

Mr Terry Wells

 

 

Reverend 

Reverend Jacqueline Drake Smith

 

 

ICT Technician

Mr Ben Snedden

 

 

Home School Link Worker/ELSA/Young Carers' Lead/DSL

Mrs Rosemary Pointon

 

 

Caterer

Vacancy

 

 

Lunch Servery Staff

Mrs Ali Brown

 

 

  Mrs Claire Oakley    
BASE Playworkers

Mrs Debbie Cogbill/Mrs Emma Bromhead/Ms Jade Merry/Mrs Shirley Middleton/ Ms Clare Oakley

Mr Kane Knight

   
Green Shoots Nursery

Mrs Sarah Gregory

Mrs Claire Turney

Mrs Nicole Bryan

Mrs Jayne Etchells

Mrs Michelle Verrion

Mrs Eileen Jackson

 

Manager

Deputy