Skip to content ↓

St Peter's C of E Primary School

01252 714115
dofg

Staff

Position

Name

Class

Responsibility

Head Teacher

Mrs Sarah Dunning

 

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Sarah Marshall

 

SMSC/RE/Assessment

Teaching Staff

Mrs Katie Marshall

Year R

EYFS Leader/Arts Mark Leader

 

Mrs Catherine Passmore

Year R

DT 

 

Mrs Jennifer Williams

Year 1

French/Fairtrade

 

Miss Abigail Petherbridge

Year 1

 

 

Ms Vivienne Brown

Year 2

KS1 leader/Maths

 

Mrs Nicky Hill

 

 

Mrs Susannah Russell

Year 2

PHSE/Healthy Schools/KS1 Interim Leader

Humanities (History)

 

Mrs Cat Afonso

Year 3

Maths Support

 

Mrs Anne Bench

Year 3

Science 

 

Mrs Wendy McCann

Year 4

KS2 Leader/English

 

Ms Jackie Edmonds

Year 4

PE (KS2)

 

Mrs Tracy Smith

Year 5

Music

  Mrs Emma Dawson Year 5 PE (KS1)

 

Mrs Penny Goddin

Year 6

Maths (Interim)

 

Mrs Vanda Bolton/Mrs Lesley Tuson

Year 6

Science/Computing

  Mrs Jana Harrington PPA Cover   Humanities (Geography)

 

Mrs Barbara Schorah

PPA Cover

Computing Support

 

Mrs Claire Cobb

PPA Cover

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sara Bateman

 

 

 

Mrs Sally Bhandari

 

 

 

Mrs Sue Cunningham

 

 

  Mrs Jane Cook    

 

Mrs Sarah Curry

 

 

  Mrs Daisy Edwards    

 

Mrs Anne Franklin

 

 

 

Miss Jo Franklin

 

 

 

Mrs Lucy Norford

 

 

  Mrs Emma Hayes    

 

Mrs Sally Major

 

 

 

Mrs Patience Dring

 

 

  Mrs Kirsty Scudder    

 

Mrs Wendy Potter

 

 

  Mrs Nicola Webzell   Forest School Leader

 

Miss Janeen Sinden

 

Forest School Support

 

Mrs Ann-Marie Usher

 

 

 

Miss Kerry Usher

 

 

 

Mrs Marina Yershova

 

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Carol Bridger

 

 

 

Mrs Debbie Cogbill

 

 

 

Mrs Shelley Fassett

 

 

 

Mrs Angela Holloway

 

 

 

Mrs Carol Lothian

 

 

 

Mrs Shirley Middleton

 

 

 

Mrs Kari Sholl

 

 

 

Mrs Rachel Vincent

 

 

SENCo Mrs Dawn Ward    
SEN Assistant / ELSA Mrs Jane Cook    Curriculum Cookery

School Business Manager

Mrs Fiona Hopkins

 

 

Finance Assistant Mrs Kate Parry-Shield   Clerk to Governing Body

School Secretary

Mrs Nicola Molony

 

 

School Assistants

Mrs Davina Skingley

 

 

 

Mrs Sally Major

 

 

Site Manager

Mr Terry Wells

 

 

Reverend Canon

Rev Canon Anne Gell

 

 

ICT Technician

Mr Ben Snedden

 

 

Home / School Link Worker

Mrs Rosemary Pointon

 

 

Caterer

Mrs Sarah Phillips

 

 

Lunch Servery Staff

Mrs Jo Sims

 

 

  Mrs Sarah Paul    
  Mrs Sarah Reid     
BASE Playworkers Mrs Debbie Cogbill/Mrs Emma Bromhead/Ms Jade Merry/Mrs Shirley Middleton