Skip to content ↓

St Peter's C of E Primary School

01252 714115
dofg

Clubs

 

               SCHOOL CLUBS: AUTUMN TERM 2017

 

 
   

 

 

 

*clubs run by outside professionals. Please contact them directly for further information.

 

Day

Before school

Lunchtime

After school

Monday

 

 

Cross Country

Mrs Usher/Ms Dawson

Yrs 3-6 12-12.30pm

18/9 - 4/12

 

 

 

 

Tennis* Yrs 4-6

3.15 – 4.30pm

 (Wrecclesham Tennis Coach)

starts 11/9 - 4/12

Tuesday

Y2-6 Judo*

8.00-8.40am

David Johnston

(Coach)

19/9 - 12/12

(not 17/10 & 31/10)

Yrs 4 & 5 Netball

Mrs Pressley/Mrs Henderson

8.00 - 8.30

19/9 - 5/12

Yrs 3 - 6 Chess*

Lunchtimes

John Upham

19/9 - 28/11

Ghana Club

Yrs 4

Mrs Curry

After half term

12.00 - 12.30

Challenges Club

Mrs Goddin

Yrs 3-6

12.00 - 12.30

 

Golf Club* All Yrs

Paul Doherty (Coach)

4.45 - 5.45pm

12/9 - 12/12

Girls & Boys Football Team Practice

Yrs 5&6 Mr Daniel/Mrs Usher

12/9 - 5/12

3.15 - 4.30

Cookery Club

Yrs2/3

3.15 - 4.15

Mrs Franklin/Mrs Russell

Group1 18/9 for 5 sessions

Group2 30/10

Art Club

Yrs 3-4

Mrs Cook

Group1 19/9 - 17/10

Group2 31/10 - 28/11

Gardening Club

Mrs Webzell/Mrs Smith

 3.15 - 4.15

Yrs 5-6: 19/9 - 28/11

 

Wednesday

Dodgeball

Yrs 4-6

Mrs USher

8.00 - 8.30

20/9 - 5/12

Skipping Club

Mrs Williams/Ms Petherbridge

Yrs 1-2

20/9 - 18/10

12.30 - 1.00

Roving Reporter Club

Ms Edmonds

Yrs 5-6

12.00 - 12.30

 

Core Sports Netball Team Practice

Yrs 5-6

20/9 - 5/12

3.15 - 4.15

Core Sports Floorball

Yrs 4-6

20/9 - 5/12

3.15 - 4.15

Thursday

Y2-6 Judo*

8.00-8.40am

David Johnston

(Coach)

21/9 - 14/12

(Not 19/10 & 2/11)

Debating Club

Yrs 5 & 6

Mrs Marshall

12.00 - 12.30

21/9 - 7/12

Animation Club

Mrs Bench

Yrs 3 - 4

12.00 - 12.30

21/9 - 7/12

Young Voices Choir

Mrs Cobb

Yrs 1 - 2

12.30 - 1.00

21/9 - 7/12

 

Orchestra (Grade 1+)

Mrs Dunning

3.15 - 4.15

28/9 - 7/12

Code Club

Yrs 5 & 6

Mrs Tuson

3.15-4.15pm

21/9 - 7/12

Pop Choir

Miss Petherbridge

Yrs 3-6

21/9 - 7/12

 

Friday

Swimming Club*

Yrs 1 - 6

7.30-8.30am

Mrs Marshall/

Mrs Ward/Mrs Page

22/9 - 1/12

Full - pls contact office for waiting list

Core Sports Multiskills

Yrs 3-4

7.45 - 8.30

22/9 - 8/12

Spanish Club

Mrs Hardcastle

Yrs 3-6

12.00 - 12.30

Yrs 1-2

12.30 - 1.00

 

 

SCL Football*

Years R,1,2 and Yrs 3-6

3.15 – 4.15pm

22/9 - 15/12

*A charge is made for this activity.