Skip to content ↓

St Peter's C of E Primary School

01252 714115
dofg

Clubs

 

               SCHOOL CLUBS: SPRING TERM 2018

 

 
   

 

 

 

*clubs run by outside professionals. Please contact them directly for further information.

 

Day

Before school

Lunchtime

After school

Monday

 

 

Cross Country

Mrs Usher/Ms Dawson

Yrs 3-6 12-12.30pm

22/1 - 19/3

 

 

 

 

Tennis* Yrs 4-6

3.15 – 4.30pm

 (Wrecclesham Tennis Coach)

starts 8/1 - 19/3

Dance Club

Yrs 1 - 3

3.15 - 4.15

Ms Usher

22/1 - 19/3

Tuesday

Y2-6 Judo*

8.00-8.40am

David Johnston

(Coach)

98/1 - 27/3

Yrs 4 & 5 Netball

Mrs Pressley/Mrs Henderson

After half term

8.00 - 8.30

20/2 - 20/3

Yrs 3 - 6 Chess*

Lunchtimes

John Upham

16/3 - 27/3

Ghana Club

Yr 4

Mrs Curry

12.00 - 12.30

Challenges Club

Mrs Goddin

Yrs 3-6

12.00 - 12.30

 

Golf Club* All Yrs

Paul Doherty (Coach)

4.45 - 5.45pm

9/1 - 27/3

Girls & Boys Football Team Practice

Yrs 5&6 Mr Daniel/Mrs Usher

23/1-20/3

3.15 - 4.30

Cookery Club

Yrs2/3

3.15 - 4.15

Waiting list honoured. £1 per session

Mrs Franklin/Mrs Russell

Group1 23/1-6/2 for 3 sessions

Group2 20/2-20/3 for 4 sessions

Art Club

Yrs 5-6

Mrs Cook

Group1 19/9 - 17/10

Group2 31/10 - 28/11

Gardening Club

Mrs Webzell/Mrs Smith

 3.15 - 4.15

Yrs 5-6: 19/9 - 28/11

 

Wednesday

Dodgeball

Yrs 4-6

Mrs USher

8.00 - 8.30

24/1 - 21/3

Skipping Club

Mrs Williams/Ms Petherbridge

Yrs 1-2

24/1 - 21/3

12.30 - 1.00

Roving Reporter Club

Ms Edmonds

Yrs 5-6

12.00 - 12.30

24/1-21/3

International Club

Yrs 3-6

Mrs Marshall

12.00 - 12.30

 

Core Sports Floorball

Yrs 4-6

24/1 - 21/3

3.15 - 4.15

Thursday

Y2-6 Judo*

8.00-8.40am

David Johnston

(Coach)

11/1 - 29/3

 

Animation Club

Mrs Bench

Yrs 3 - 4

12.00 - 12.30

25/1 - 22/3

Young Voices Choir

Mrs Cobb

Yrs 1 - 2

12.30 - 1.00

25/1 - 22/3

 

Orchestra (Grade 1+)

Mrs Dunning

3.15 - 4.15

25/1 - 22/3

Code Club

Yrs 5 & 6

Mrs Tuson

3.15-4.15pm

25/1 - 22/3

Pop Choir

Miss Petherbridge

Yrs 3-6

25/1 - 22/3

Core Sports Netball Practice

Yrs 5-6

3.15-4.15

25/1-22/3

 

Friday

Swimming Club*

Yrs 1 - 6

7.30-8.30am

Mrs Marshall/

Mrs Ward/Mrs Page

19/1 - 16/3

Full - pls contact office for waiting list

Core Sports Multiskills

Yrs 3-4

7.45 - 8.30

26/1 - 23/3

Spanish Club

Mrs Hardcastle

Yrs 3-6

12.00 - 12.30

Yrs 1-2

12.30 - 1.00

5/1

 

 

SCL Football*

Years R,1,2 and Yrs 3-6

3.15 – 4.15pm

12/1

*A charge is made for this activity.